logo
Lajpat Rai DAV Public School, Cuttack
Affiliated to CBSE, Delhi & managed by DAV College Managing Committee, New Delhi
Latest News  
 
Faculty List  

LR DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, GANDARPUR, CUTTACK

Sl No

Teacher's Name

Designation

Qualifications

01

MR.PHIROJ KUMAR BISWAL

PGT

M.Sc (Physics)

02

MR. DILLIP KUMAR DUTTA

PGT

M.Sc (Maths)

03

MR. NIHAR RANJAN BHUYAN

PGT

M Tech, MIT

04

MR.DIPAK KUMAR PARIDA

PGT

M.Sc (Chem)

05

MRS.PRIYATAMA ROUT SAMANT

PGT

M.Sc (Zoology),B.Ed.

06

MR. AJAYA KUMAR MOHARANA

PGT

M.A (Eng), B Ed, M. Phil

07

MR. SUKANTA KUMAR PANDA

PGT

M.Sc (Chem)

08

MRS. MANJUSHREE SASTRI

TGT

M.A.(Pub.Admn.), B.Ed.

09

MRS. MANORAMA DASH

TGT

M.A. (History), B.Ed.

10

MRS. PRAGYAN CHOUDHURY

TGT

M.A. (Economics), B.Ed,PGDCA.

11

MRS.DIPTIREKHA PATTNAIK

TGT

M.A.(Statistics) , M.Ed.,LLB

12

MRS. SUBHASHREE SINGH

TGT

M.A.(Hist.), B.Ed.,CTET.

13

MRS. KUMARI PUSHPA SINGH

TGT

M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed.

14

MR. ASHOK KUMAR NANDA

PET

B.A., M.P.Ed.,LLB

15

DR.(MRS.) SUNITA JHA

TGT

Ph D,M.Sc.(Zoo),B.Ed.

16

MRS. MINAKHI RATH

TGT

M.A. (Sans.) B.Ed.

17

MRS. BANDITA PRIYADARSINI ROUT

TGT

M.Sc.(Math.) B.Ed.

18

MRS. K. SHEELA RAO

TGT

M.A(English),B.Ed.

19

MRS. MAMATA SWAIN

TGT

M.A.(Odia) ,B.Ed.

20

MRS. MINATI DAS

TGT

M.A.(Odia) ,B.Ed.

21

MRS. SASMITA MISHRA

TGT

M.A(Odia),M.Mus.

22

MISS. RAJALAXMI MISHRA

TGT

M.A.(Odia) ,B.Ed.

23

MR. CHITTA RANJAN NAYAK

TGT

B.A.,MCA

24

MRS. SHOVANA SHATAHRADA

TGT

M.Phil (English),M.Ed.

25

MRS. NIRMALA DASH

TGT

M.A (Eco.),M.Ed

26

MR.SAUBHAGYA RJN. MOHAPATRA

TGT

M.F.A (Painting)

27

MISS. SRABANI SENAPATI

TGT

M.Sc. (Phy.),B.Ed. CTET

28

MR. CHANDRAJEET BEHERA

TGT

B.Sc (Chem), B.Ed, CTET, A' Level

29

MR.SIMANCHALA PANIGRAHI

TGT

M.A(English),B.Ed.

30

MR.MAHENDRA KUMAR NAYAK

TGT

M.A(English),B.Ed.

31

MRS. RAJASHREE PATTNAIK

TGT

M.Sc (Applied Geog.),B.Ed.

32

MR. PRAVAKAR DASH

TGT

M.Sc (Math.),B.Ed

33

MRS. NIVEDITA RAY

TGT

M Sc(Env. Sc), B Ed

34

MRS. SHRABONTI BOSE

PRT

B.A,B.Ed

35

MRS. DEBASHREE ROUT

PRT

M.A (Hindi),B.Ed.,Ratna,PGDCA.

36

MRS. SASWATI MOHANTY

PRT

M.Sc (Math),B.Ed,CIC, CTET

37

MISS. SUBHALAXMI DAS

PRT

M.A(Sociology),B.Ed.,LLB,DCA,M.A(History)

38

MR. SUSANTA KUMAR DASH

PRT

B.Com,CIC,PGDCA

39

MRS. CHARANJEET KAUR

PRT

M.A (English),B.Ed.

40

MRS. SUJATA GHADAI

PRT

M.A(Pol.Sc),B.Ed

41

MISS. MADHUBALA DHAL

PRT

M.A (Hindi),B.Ed.,Ratna,PGDCA.

42

MRS. SANJITA UPPAL

PRT

M.A, B.Ed

43

MRS. SUDIPTA DASH

PRT

M.A( History),B.Ed

44

MS. BIPRA RAY

PRT

M.Sc (Zoo.), B.Ed.,CTET, PGDCA

45

MS. SOMI SAHOO

PRT

M.A (Hindi),B.Ed.

46

MRS. PRATIMA MOHAPATRA

PRT

B.A (Psy.),B.Ed.,PGDCA,LLB.

47

MRS. DEBJANI TARAFDAR

PRT

M.Sc(Botany),B.Ed.

48

MR. AYUSMAN PANDA

PRT

M.Sc (I.T)

49

MR. ABINASH KAR

PRT

B.Sc, M.Ped,NIS

50

DR.(MRS.) JANKI JHA

PRT

Ph.D,M.A (Hindi), B Ed,LLB,Sahitya Ratna,PGDCA

51

MR.BASANTA KUMAR MAHAPATRA

PRT

B.A(Eng. Hons), B Ed.,CTET

52

MS. SUPRIYA DAS

PRT

B.Sc (Zoo.Hons), B Ed, CTET

53

MS. UPASANA MOHANTY

PRT

M.Sc (Botany), B Ed,CTET,NTT,PGDCA

54

MS. SHILIPI APARAJITA GHOSE

PRT

M Sc(Zoology), B Ed, CTET

55

MS. ANITA RUNGTA

PRT

M.A(Eng), B Ed, CTET

56

MRS. ARATI MOHANTY

N.T

B.A,NTT,B.Ed

57

MRS. MAHASWETA DAS

N.T

M.A (Pol.Sc.), NTT,B.Ed.

58

MRS. MAMATA TIADI

N.T

B.A,NTT,M.A(Odia)

59

MISS. KOMAL WADHWA

N.T

B.Com,NTT,M.A(English),B.Ed

60

MISS. MANASWINI MOHANTY

N.T

M.A (Pol Sc.),NTT,Ratna (Hindi),PGDCA

61

MRS. PRATIVA PANDA

N.T

M.A (Sanskrit),NTT,B Ed

62

MISS. MAMTA ARORA

N.T

M.A (English),NTT,PGDCA

63

MRS. DIPANITA SINGH

N.T

M.A (Economics),LLB,CIG (IGNOU),B.Ed.

64

MRS. MEERASRI PANDA

N.T

B.Com,NTT,B.Ed.

65

MRS. LAXMI MOHANTY

N.T

M.A (Odia),B.Ed,M.Music

66

MRS. MOUSUMI DUTTA

N.T

B.A,STT,M.A(Hist.)

67

MS.SONALI DAS

N.T

M.A,M.Phil (Hist.), NTT,PGDCA

68

MR. SUVASHISA DASH

PGT-Cons.

M Sc(Maths)

69

MRS. ANADI CHARAN SAHOO

PRT-Cons.

M.Phil (Maths),B.Ed.,CTET,

70

MRS.DEBASRITA MOHANTY

PRT-Cons.

B.Sc (Maths.Hons), B Ed,M.Sc(Math)Cont.,PGDCA

71

MRS. SWATI PUSPALAK

PRT-Cons.

M.A (English),MBA(HR),B.Ed.,MS Office

72

MS ARCHANA PRIYADRASHINI

PRT-Cons.

B Sc(Maths), B Ed

73

MS.PRIYANKA PRIYADARSINI

PRT-Cons.

BCA,MCA,B Ed

74

MRS. SUSMITA SINGH

PRT-Cons.

B.Sc (Phy.Hons),NTT

75

MRS.BHARATI MOHARANA

PRT-Cons.

M Sc(Maths)

76

MS. SUJATA DAS

PPT-Cons.

M.A (Hist.),FD

77

MS. SOUMYASHREE SWAIN

PPT-Cons.

MBA, NTT

78

MS. PRITIPRAGYAN HOTA

PPT-Cons.

M Sc (Oceanography)

79

MS. SWETAPADMA MISHRA

PPT-Cons.

M A(Eng.), NTT,B.Ed.(Cont.)

80

MR. SAMBHUNATH MISHRA

PGT-Temp.

M Sc(Phy), M Ed, M Phil

81

MS. PALAK KAKKAR

PPT-Temp.

B Com

82

MS. ANUSUYA BARIK

Dance Tr

HSC (Sangeet Bhaskar) Odisi Dance